Choose an option

You can browse the physical version of the catalogue
or download it for offline viewing:

Post-war and Contemporary - November 5th 2018

Browse auction lots

Fernand Leduc

1916 - 2014

Untitled (série Île de Ré)

,  1952

Signed and dated lower right

    Sold for $14 400 CAD
  • Estimate
    $15 000 - 20 000 CAD
  • Medium
    Gouache on paper
  • Dimensions
    13 × 15 ½ inches / 33 × 39,4 cm
  • Provenance

    Private collection, Montréal

  • Literature

    MARTIN, Michel. « Fernand Leduc, au fil de l’oeuvre », dans Fernand Leduc : Libérer la lumière, Québec, Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec, 2006.

    DOUCE DE LA SALLE, Sylvie, VALLÈS-BLED et Alain PARENT [conservateurs]. Fernand Leduc, de 1943 à 1985, Chartres, Musée des beaux-arts de Chartres, 1985.

  • Exhibited

    Centre d’exposition de Baie-Saint-Paul, 26 sept. 1998 - 29 mars 1999

Ask for a condition report